Skip to main content
#
Minnesota State Fire Department Association
 
 
 
About UsNews and AnnouncementsMembershipRegional NewsAnnual ConferenceMN Firefighter NewspaperFirefighter CancerContact UsLinks
 
 

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President                               Term 18-20

Mark Rosenblum
6325 Olympia Street
Golden Valley, MN 55427
H: 763-541-9920
C: 612-597-2096
1st Vice President                      Term 17-19
Dave Yurczyk
38345 Co. Rd. 9
Avon, MN 56310
C: 320-761-2087
Email: dave@davescustom.com
2nd Vice President                      Term 17-19
Jon Kahnke
PO Box 231
Waseca, MN 56093
C: 507-461-0592
Email: jkahnke2004@yahoo.com
Secretary/Treasurer            Term 18-20
Ed Hoffman
2224 Coventry Lane
North Mankato, MN 56003
H: 612-208-3473
C: 507-380-0619
Executive Director
DeeDee Jankovich
28711 Holly Drive NW
Isanti, MN 55040
C: 763-221-9329
Region 1                               Capitol City
Judy Thill
8150 Barbara Ave.
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077

W: 651-450-2495
C: 651-308-6438
Region 2                                   Northern
Bruce Hemstad
1309 Minnesota Ave. NW 
Bemidji, MN  56601
C: 218-766-0014
Region 3                                Arrowhead
Tony Clafton

701 NE 6th Street

Grand Rapids MN 55744

C:  218-910-8353

Email: tclafton@ci.grand-rapids.mn.us

Region 4                                  Northwest
Del Bellanger
1501 235th Street
Mahnomen, MN 56557
C: 218-850-8143
W: 218-936-2554
Region 5                                      Cuyuna
Daryl Rubbelke
2005 Oak Street
Brainerd, MN  56401
C:  218-851-6144
Region 6                                   _   Lake

Matt Daniels

209 3rd Ave. NW

Glenwood, MN 56334

C: 320-424-1645

Email: moose_cat@hotmail.com

Dave Matchinsky
1255 10th Ave. SE
Cambridge, MN 55008
C: 763-286-8004

Region 8                        North Suburban

Mark Rosenblum
6325 Olympia Street
Golden Valley, MN 55427
H: 763-541-9920
C: 612-597-2096
Region 9                            West Central
Charles Savoie, Jr.
200 4th Ave. West, Box 161
Hanley Falls, MN 56245
H: 507-768-3625
C: 507-530-1076
Region 10                                    Central
Dale Grochow

23355 735th Ave., PO Box 313

Dassel, MN  55325

C:  612-419-0192

Email: dmgrochow@xtratyme.com

Region 11              United Fire Fighters
Bob Van Lith
311 Buffalo Street
Delano, MN 55328
C:  763-276-4203
Region 12                   Minnesota Valley
Jon Kahnke
PO Box 231
Waseca, MN 56093

Region 13                               Southwest

Jared Rozeboom
413 E. 2nd Street
Hills, MN 56138
H: 507-962-3341
C: 507-935-8700

Region 14                         South Central

Ed Hoffman
2224 Coventry Lane
North Mankato, MN 56003
H: 612-208-3473
C: 507-380-0619
Region 15                           Southeastern
Paul Corcoran
32402 Konetchy Rd.
Rushford, MN  55971
H: 507-459-6793
MN State Fire Marshal
Bruce West
445 Minnesota St. Suite 145
St. Paul, MN 55101-5145
W: 651-201-7201
C: 651-238-9292
GET UPDATES IN YOUR INBOX
Sign up to receive updates via email

Email Address

Email list signup